Copy Cat Bettor
Copy Cat Bettor

← MLB scores

CHC
Chicago Cubs
3–8
Final
TEX
Texas Rangers
123456789R
CHC0000020103
TEX31021001–8

Chicago Cubs

Batting

BatterABRHRBIHRBBK
Chas McCormick LF2001000
James Triantos 2B2000010
Jefferson Rojas SS3000002
Matt Shaw RF3111101
Michael Busch 1B3000003
Michael Conforto DH3020000
Moisés Ballesteros DH3000000
Scott Kingery SS3000003
Angel Cepeda SS1000000
Brett Bateman OF1110000
Jaylen Palmer SS1000000
Kade Snell OF1011000
Kevin Alcántara RF4130001
Matt Halbach 3B1000000
Owen Ayers C1000001
Owen Miller 2B1000000
Reginald Preciado SS1000001
Team343831112

Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPC
Cade Horton SP3.266622360
Collin Snider RP1.000012019
Ethan Roberts RP1.000001010
Ryan Rolison RP1.121112031
Vince Velasquez RP1.01110019
Team8.0988474129

Texas Rangers

Batting

BatterABRHRBIHRBBK
Andrew McCutchen DH2011010
Brandon Nimmo RF2110011
Corey Seager SS3113100
Danny Jansen C2000010
Ezequiel Duran 2B3112100
Jake Burger 1B3010001
Josh Smith 2B3221101
Wyatt Langford LF3110000
Chandler Pollard OF1111100
Frainyer Chavez 2B1100001
Hector Osorio CF1000001
Joc Pederson DH3000001
Luke Hanson SS1000000
Mark Canha LF2000000
Michael Helman CF1000001
Nick Pratto 1B0000010
Orlando Martinez OF1000000
Willie MacIver C1000000
Team33898447

Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBKHRPC
Jacob deGrom SP3.020015043
Chris Martin RP1.031102019
Cole Winn RP1.00000005
Kumar Rocker SP4.032205147
Team9.08331121114